Archives: Today’s Results

Member/Member/Guest Results 4-1-17

  • 2017 Member / Member / Guest Results
  • Men’s Gross
    1st-​ 63​​​ Brandon Hatveldt – Geno Lucero
    T-2nd-​ 66​​​ Ken Kallem-Drake Webinger
    T-2nd ​66​​​ Shawn Hackmann-Jim O’Neil
    T-4th ​67​​​ Dan Bosch-Jay Wartnow
    T-4th ​67​​​ Terry Caekaert- Rob Bazant
    T-6th ​68​​​ Darin Marker- Jack Sinclair
    T-6th ​68​​​ Jon Glassing- Bryan Glassing
    8th​ 69​​​ Bob Peters- Gary Ahlgren
    T-9th​ 70​​​ Dave Campbell- Jay Edwards
    T-9th​ 70 ​​​Scott Heard- Tom Coonradt
    T-9th​ 70​​​ Rick Cabrera- Rod Kastelitz
    T-9th​ 70​​​ Brett Barker- Travis Barker
  • Men’s Net
    1st​ 61​​​ Mike Glassing-Greg Glassing
    2nd ​61.25​​​ Travis Nelson- Cliff Oppegaurd
    T-3rd​ 61.75​​​ Dustin Baldwin- Louis Bury
    T-3rd​ 61.75​​​ Larry Handsaker- Kevin Sullivan
    5th​ 62.75​​​ Ben Southworth- Wes Hocevar
    T-6th​ 63​​​ Brian Day- Bryan Stewart
    T-6th​ 63​​​ Jordan Roberts- Tyler Roberts
    8th​ 63.25​​​ Bill Newton- David Johnson
    T-9th​ 63.75​​​ Pat O’Connor- Jeff Weik
    T-9th​ 63.75​​​James Fust- Randy Michael
    ​​
  • Women’s Gross
    1st ​​70​​ Kee Dunning-Stacy Stellflug
    2nd​​ 76​​ Julie Fauth- Dori Bruursema
  • Women’s Net
    1st​​ 68​​ Ashley Griffith-Amber Griffith
    2nd​​ 68.5​​ Linda Frickel- Jennie Waggoner

Club Championship Results

Men’s Club Champion-Brad Fox 141

Ladies Club Champion-Sue Matson 159

Men’s Senior Club Champion-Alex Anderson 144

Men’s Super Senior Club Champion-Tom Gai 159

 

Mens- Flight 1: Brad Fox 141, Vince Winterhalter 145, Flight 2: 1st Mitch Ruff 161, Rob Venneman 163, Flight 3: Brad Cayko 171, John Lamb 173

Ladies- Flight 1: Sue Matson 159, Dori Bruursema 164, Flight 2: Tie Sharon Russell 187, Lisa Reimer 187, Flight 3: Linda Frickel 211, Marcia Hafner 212

Men’s Senior- Flight 1: Alex Anderson 144, Tie Bob Baldner 152, Terry Caekaert 152, Flight 2:  George Kelly 161, Rob Engh 162, Flight 3: James McLeod 172, Bob Fitzgerald 173

Men’s Super Senior- Flight 1: Tom Gai 159, Keith Neumiller 179

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE ECLECTIC:

Men Gross Blue Tees: Tim McKinney-Jake McKinney

Men Gross White Tees:  Vince Winterhalter-Brad Fox

Men Gross Gold Tees: Don Hackmann-Carson Hackmann

Men Net Blue Tees:  Ken Kallem-Brandon Kallem

Men Net White Tees: Pat O’Connor-Lane Cyphers

Men Net Gold Tees: Mike Hilario-Larry Staley

Women Gross: Mickey Campbell-Tracy Reiter

Women Net:  Helen Ryan-Linda Frickel

Mixed Couples Gross: Shawn Hackmann-Elena Hackmann

Mixed Couples Net:  Sherry Faust-Pat O’Connor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parent/Child Tournament Winners:

 

AGE 12 & UNDER

1ST         170                  ROYCE TAYLOR-MIKE TAYLOR

2ND        175                  ELI WEISENBERGER-STEVE WEISENBERGER

 

AGE 13-17

1ST         160                  RYAN KALLEM-KEN KALLEM

 

AGE 18 & OVER

1ST         139                  JON GLASSING-BRYAN GLASSING

2ND        140                  BRENT HEIN-RUSS HEIN

3RD         144                  JAKE MCKINNEY-TIM MCKINNEY

 

1ST 146 ANGELA GLASSING-VERNA GLASSING

2ND 152 JILL LOWELL-DON BUECHLER

 

Friday Night Couples-Roll the Dice Shamble

1st     Bill Bernhard/Shelley Bernhard-Dan Capron/Tammy Capron 58

2nd     Mike Fauth/Julie Fauth-Vance Kaufman/Estela Kaufman 64

2nd     Dick McQueen/Lulu McQueen-Gary Waddell/Pam Waddell 64

2nd     Greg Hafner/Marcia Hafner-Dan Young/Clare Young 64

 

 Parent/Child Tournament Winners:

AGE 12 & UNDER

1ST         170                  ROYCE TAYLOR-MIKE TAYLOR

2ND        175                  ELI WEISENBERGER-STEVE WEISENBERGER

AGE 13-17

1ST         160                  RYAN KALLEM-KEN KALLEM

AGE 18 & OVER

1ST         139                  JON GLASSING-BRYAN GLASSING

2ND         140                 BRENT HEIN-RUSS HEIN

3RD        144                  JAKE MCKINNEY-TIM MCKINNEY

 

1ST            146               ANGELA GLASSING-VERNA GLASSING

2ND           152              JILL LOWELL-DON BUECHLER